Author - admin

Adam Cianciarulo wins the 2019 Monster Energy Cup

Las Vegas, Nev., (October 20, 2019) The ninth annual Monster Energy Cup delivered the excitement promised by the biggest purse and most unique race format of any motorcycle race in the world. The event brought some new twists to Sam Boyd Stadium this year with the three Cup Class [...]

Read more...

Milestone and Feld Entertainment announce new Supercross video game

MILAN, Italy/Las Vegas, (Oct. 18, 2019) - Milestone, one of the leading racing game developers in the world, and Feld Entertainment, Inc., the worldwide leader in producing and presenting live touring family entertainment and motorsports events, are pleased to announce Monster Energy Supercross - The Official Videogame 3. The latest [...]

Read more...

September 6, 2019 Results

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 18   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 8 - 8/23/19                   08/23/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 11:32 pm   Quad B                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 9 HON 060908 Matthew Osterwise Eighty Four, PA 2 1   25 2 98 YAM 123097 Jeremy Krumanacker Connellsville, PA 1 2   22 3 525 YAM 123216 Tyler Jordan Perryopolis, PA 3 3   20 4 24 YAM 123225 Tifani Mcelhose Pittsburgh, PA DNS 4   18 Quad C                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 340 HON 060243 Jesse Cornish Connellsville, PA 4 1   25 2 485 YAM 051114 Zac Lisbon Latrobe, PA 2 2   22 3 728 YAM 061705 Garrett Goulding Mt Pleasant, PA 1 3   20 4 26 YAM 060224 Zachory Jamnik Greensburg, PA 3 4   18 5 17 YAM 090706 Tyler Bevan Donora, PA 6 5   16 6 13 YAM 123081 Robert M. Kern Ruffsdale, PA 5 6   15 DNS 987 YAM 051516 Travis Blanish Rillton, [...]

Read more...

August 23, 2019 Results

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 18   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 8 - 8/23/19                   08/23/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 11:32 pm   Quad B                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 9 HON 060908 Matthew Osterwise Eighty Four, PA 2 1   25 2 98 YAM 123097 Jeremy Krumanacker Connellsville, PA 1 2   22 3 525 YAM 123216 Tyler Jordan Perryopolis, PA 3 3   20 4 24 YAM 123225 Tifani Mcelhose Pittsburgh, PA DNS 4   18 Quad C                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 340 HON 060243 Jesse Cornish Connellsville, PA 4 1   25 2 485 YAM 051114 Zac Lisbon Latrobe, PA 2 2   22 3 728 YAM 061705 Garrett Goulding Mt Pleasant, PA 1 3   20 4 26 YAM 060224 Zachory Jamnik Greensburg, PA 3 4   18 5 17 YAM 090706 Tyler Bevan Donora, PA 6 5   16 6 13 YAM 123081 Robert M. Kern Ruffsdale, PA 5 6   15 DNS 987 YAM 051516 Travis Blanish Rillton, [...]

Read more...

August 9, 2019

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 21   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 6- 8/9/19                   08/09/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 12:28 am   Senior Intermediate                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 444 YAM 052501 Rick A. Etling Connellsville, PA 1 1   25 Super Senior 50+                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 361 HUS 080902 George Molnar Canonsburg, PA 1 1   25 2 372 HON 072115 Jimmy Stokes West Newton, PA 3 2   22 3 921 KAW 082604 Eric Bisko   2 3   20 Race Results       Race: 2     Printed: 12:28 am   Open A                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 800 SUZ 123166 William M. Boot Latrobe, PA 1 1   25 2 220 SUZ 123142 Colt Shannon Blairsville, PA 4 2   22 3 2 HON 123058 Bobby Knupp Derry, PA 2 3   20 4 904 HON 052006 Eddie [...]

Read more...

July 26, 2019 Results

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 21   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 5- 7/26/19                   07/26/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 12:49 am   Schoolboy 14-16                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 50 HUS 123086 Jaydon Mccurdy Blairsville, PA 1 1   25 2 247 KTM 123011 Chad Day Belle Vernon, PA 4 2   22 3 26 YAM 052403 Tj Squib Derry, PA 2 3   20 4 385 KTM 123052 Brett Lancaster White, PA 3 4   18 5 722 YAM 062907 Noah Striner Connellsville, PA 6 5   16 6 77 YAM 072608 Jesse Waibel Export, PA 7 6   15 7 141 KTM 123053 Michael Lancaster White, PA 5 7   14 4 Stroke                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 512 HON 123226 Tyler Hill Latrobe, PA 1 1   25 2 169 HON 051113 Jack Barfield Northhuntingdon, PA 2 2   22 3 924 SUZ 051112 Nicholas Balochko Irwin, PA 3 3   20 DNS 881 KTM 072605 Brett Dains Washington, PA 4 DNS     Race Results       Race: 2     Printed: 12:49 [...]

Read more...

July 19, 2019 Results

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 20   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 4 7/19/2019                   07/19/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 12:42 am   Quad B                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 9 HON 060908 Matthew Osterwise Eighty Four, PA 1 1   25 2 98 YAM 123097 Jeremy Krumanacker Connellsville, PA 2 2   22 DNF 24 YAM 123225 Tifani Mcelhose Pittsburgh, PA 3 DNF     Quad C                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 222 YAM 062912 Skylar Park Home, PA 1 1   25 2 340 HON 060243 Jesse Cornish Connellsville, PA 5 2   22 3 405 YAM 071902 Eric Miller Dilliner, PA 4 3   20 4 728 YAM 061705 Garrett Goulding Mt Pleasant, PA DNF 4   18 5 412 PLA 062903 Vincent Leone Latrobe, PA 8 5   16 6 987 YAM 051516 Travis Blanish Rillton, PA 6 6   15 7 485 HON 051114 Zac Lisbon Latrobe, PA 7 7   14 8 17 YAM 090706 Tyler Bevan Donora, PA 2 8   13 DNS 13 YAM 123081 Robert M. [...]

Read more...

June 7, 2019 Results

LATROBE SPEEDWAY SNB PROMOTIONS               Page 1 of 20   FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 3-6/7/19                   06/07/2019                   Race Results       Race: 1     Printed: 01:02 am   250C                   Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points 1 701 KTM 123150 Tyler Hagerty West Newton, PA 1 1   25 2 7 YAM 071306 Bradley Carr New Alexandria, PA 2 2   22 3 612 HON 062402 Josh Pappas Elizabeth, PA 3 3   20 4 666 HON 051214 Dalton Jewell New Derry, PA 7 4   18 5 924 SUZ 051112 Nicholas Balochko Irwin, PA 6 5   16 6 4 HON 060715 Timothy Long Tyrone, PA 11 6   15 7 697 HON 052521 Brady Neal Clarksburg, PA 5 7   14 8 126 KAW 060711 Cody Telegraphis Chaleroi, PA 8 8   13 9 18 HON 060828 Aaron Callihan Johnstown, PA 12 9   12 10 1 YAM 060703 Colton Walls Hollidaysburg, PA 9 10   11 11 47 KTM 123066 Chris Bryan West Newton, PA 17 11   10 12 834 YAM 060710 Trent Tedesco Shelocta, PA 10 12   9 13 12 KAW 062920 Cody Martin Venatia, PA 13 13   8 14 241 HON 060909 Jordan James New Florence, [...]

Read more...