Fall Fest 2022 Results


Fall Fest 2022 Results

 
 
Fall Fest 2022 is a wrap.
Mother Nature was a little rough with the cold weather both nights. The racing both nights had its ups and downs but overall the track held up as it has all season.
The BOSS 410 Sprints made their First Appearance at Latrobe Speedway on Friday Night. Also returning to Fall Fest with the 602 & 305 Sprints, all Full field of Crate Late Models and Modified 4 Cylinders. The Action on the track was door to door racing all night.
On Saturday the Inaugural Rick Frazee Memorial saw a Full Field of Crate Late Models. The return of the Super Late Model, Big Block Modified, Pro Stock, Pure Stock, Modified 4 Cylinder.
The results for both nights below.
 
Night One.
Crate Late Model: $1,500
1st 17 Ryan Frazee
2nd 28H Clate Copeman
3rd 47 Dan Angelicchio
4th 90j Michael Duritsky Jr.
5th 184 Kyle Lukon
6th K2 John Over
7th 16 Clinton Hersh
8th 55 Marino Angelicchio
9th 58 Joe Zulisky
10th 36 Colby Beighey
11th 11L Jeff Ferguson
12th 948 Joey Zambotti
13th Z1 Brady Wonderling
14th 26 Kurt Stebbins
15th 11s Troy Shields
16th 05 Frank Magill
17th 711 Jay McCracken
18th 61 Vince Masi
19th 01 Matt Glanden DNF
20th 14D Braeden Dillinger DNF
21st 7 Rob Lyons DNF
22nd 3j Jeremy Wonderling DNF
23rd 38L Mike Laughard DNF
Heat Winners Duritsky, Copeman, Glanden
 
BOSS Sprint : $2,500
1st 20 Alex Bright
2nd 21 Carmen Perigo
3rd 33M Matt Westfall
4th 88J Joey Amantea
5th 52 Isaac Chapple
6th 24L Lee Underwood
7th 21 Dallas Hewitt
8th 49 Brian Ruhlman
9th 5v Jesse Vermillion
10th 01 Greg Mitchell
11th 41 Ricky Lewis
12th 21x Craig Perigo
13th 5 Jeremy Weaver
14th 53 Steve Little
15th 49c Zach Morrow
16th 73 Blake Vermillion
17th 02 Garrett Mitchell
18th 1 Rick Holley
19th 77 Brandon Spithaler DNF
20th 1R Gale Ruth Jr. DNF
Heat Winners Perigo (21), Bright, Chapple
 
305 Sprint: $1,000
1st 16 Jim Morris
2nd 20M Vivian Jones
3rd 17K Stevie Kenawell
4th 21c Jarrett Cavalet
5th 4j Jacob Gomola
6th 10J Jay Frye
7th 26 Ryan Lynn
8th 25 Jarrett Rosencrance
9th 3 Ryan Beatty DNF
10th 88 Greg Dobrosky DNF
Heat Winners Jones, Dobrosky
 
602 RUSH Sprint $1,000
1st 24 Gale Ruth Jr.
2nd 20 Jeff Metsger
3rd 4JJohn Mollick
4th 29 Brandon Shughart
5th 1T Ricky Tucker Jr.
6th 57N Tyler Newhart
Heat Winner Ruth
 
Modified 4 Cylinder: $550
1st 48 Paul Koffler III
2nd 3H Shawn Hadden
3rd 10 Domenic Shipley
4th 66 Dale Grubbs
5th 98 Quentin Beeman
6th 513 Andrew Jones
7th 13 Mark Krivjanik
8th 39 Brian Noel
9th 48J Joe Jacobs
10th 78 Chris Knight
11th 830 Chris Meyers
12th 74 Mark Schaffer
13th 89 Shawn Ghrist
14th 65D Todd Dietrich
15th 30 Jeremy Deglau
16th 6 Travis Schaffer
17th 711 Dayton Hazlett
18th 99p Bob Pease
19th 13P Adam Pletcher
20th 22j John Landa
21st 38m Mike Mohole
22nd 38J Adam Jones DNS
Heat Winners Pease, Jones (513), Hazlett
 
Night Two
 
Pro Stock $1,200
1st 55 Chris Schneider
2nd 55L Brandon Connor
3rd 948 Joey Zambotti
4th 66 Joe Kelley
5th 4 Brett Hutira
6th 56 Corey Faris
7th 4b Jacob Billyk
8th 4jr Jacob Billyk Jr.
9th 4ord Ray Hickok Jr.
10th M5 Tony Magill
11th 79 Tommy Dembowski
Heat winners Hutira, Dembowski
 
Super Late Model $2,500
1st 48 Colton Flinner
2nd 10 Jared Miley
3rd 29 Ken Schaltenbrand
4th 5L Jon Lee
5th 27 Michael Lake
6th 9 Levi Yetter
7th w3 John Weaver
8th 8s Tommy Schirnhofer
9th 8 Matt Sponaugle
10th 01 Matt Glanden
Heat winners Lee, Miley
 
Pure Stock $2,000
1st 22f Corey Farris
2nd 77 EJ Rozak
3rd 100 Jeremy Zufall
4th 3 Justin Ruff
5th 33 Joey Koteles
6th 96 Dakota Hixon
7th 57 Dennis Collins
8th 77b Chris Hickok
9th 06 John Cain
10th 3z Jim Zufall
11th 03 Bill Schram
12th 92 John Cencarik
13th 6-29 Greg Blystone
14th 79 Tyler Blystone
15th 25 Cody Behanna
16th 10 Ron Ramsey
17th 81 Shawn Hollis
18th 66 Anothny Monteparte DNS
19th 54 Mason Replogle DNS
Heat Winner Hickok, Koteles, Farris
 
Big Block Modified $2,000
1st 29 Garrett Krummert
2nd 18 Colten Walters
3rd 13 Rick Regalski
4th 35 Steve Slater
5th 20P Mike Kinney
6th 03 Mark Frankhouse
7th 20 Jeremy Zufall
8th 71 Randy Chronister
9th 88 Shawn Fleeger DNS
10th 83t Tom Glenn
Heat Winner, Krummert
 
Crate Late Model Rick Frazee Memorial $5,000
1st 184 Kyle Lukon
2nd 136 David Pangrazio
3rd 3j Jeremy Wonderling
4th 17 Ryan Frazee
5th 90J Michael Durisky
6th z1 Brady Wonderling
7th 14G Jake Gunn
8th 01 Matt Glenden
9th 11L Jeff Ferguson
10th 47 Dan Angelicchio
11th 14D Breaden Dillenger
12th 11s Troy Shields
13th 20B Lane Brock
14th K2 John Over
15th 711 Jay McCracken
16th 36 Colby Beighey
17th 26 Kurt Stebbins
18th 948 Joey Zambody
19th 8 Matt Sponangle
20th 28H Clate Copeman
21st 61 Vince Masi
22nd 58 Joe Zukisky
23rd 14N Dustin Nutter
24th 05 Frank McGill
25th 16 Clinton Hersh
26th 55 Marino Angelicchio
27th 7 Rob Lyons
Heat Winners, Angelicchio (47), Frazee, Ferguson, Copeman
 
Modified 4 Cyl $750
1st 13P Adam Pletcher
2nd 66 Dale Grubbs
3rd 19H Tylar Huffman
4th 53 Todd Price
5th 13 Mark Krivjanik
6th 39 Brain Noel
7th 48J Joe Jacobs
8th 89 Shawn Ghrist
9th 74 Mark Schaffer
10th 65D Todd Dietrich
11th 513 Colten McNanny
12th 6 Travis Schaffer
13th 830 Brandon Meyers
14th 48 Paul Koffler III
15th 30 Jeremey Deglau
Heat Winners, Huffman, Pletcher
 
We really miss Dave Kitty helping us with the press releases. May he Rest In Peace, he is really missed dearly by many.